17-19 Oct 2016 Paris (France)

Planning

Monday, October 17, 2016

Time Event (+)
8:30 am - 9:30 am Welcome coffee & registration - Concordia, 41 rue Tournefort 75005 Paris  
9:30 am - 9:45 am Introduction (IPGG Amphitheatre ) - Abdelhamid Maali  
9:45 am - 10:20 am (IPGG Amphitheatre ) - Françoise Brochard-Wyart  
10:20 am - 10:55 am (IPGG Amphitheatre ) - Remmelt Pit  
10:55 am - 11:25 am Coffee break (Concordia)  
11:25 am - 12:00 pm (IPGG Amphitheatre ) - Lydéric Bocquet  
12:00 pm - 12:35 pm (IPGG Amphitheatre ) - Maude Portigliatti  
12:35 pm - 2:00 pm Lunch (Concordia)  
2:00 pm - 2:35 pm (IPGG Amphitheatre ) - Elisabeth Charlaix  
2:35 pm - 3:10 pm (IPGG Amphitheatre ) - Eric Drockenmuller  
3:10 pm - 3:45 pm (IPGG Amphitheatre ) - Marie Lamblet  
3:45 pm - 4:15 pm Coffee break (Concordia)  
4:15 pm - 4:50 pm (IPGG Amphitheatre ) - Günter Reiter  
4:50 pm - 5:25 pm (IPGG Amphitheatre ) - Pascal Silberzan  
5:25 pm - 6:00 pm (IPGG Amphitheatre ) - Elie Raphaël  
7:00 pm - 10:30 pm Cocktail (Concordia)  

Tuesday, October 18, 2016

Time Event (+)
9:00 am - 9:35 am (IPGG Amphitheatre ) - Karin Jacobs  
9:35 am - 9:55 am (IPGG Amphitheatre ) - Ludovic Keiser  
9:55 am - 10:15 am (IPGG Amphitheatre ) - Daniel Beilharz  
10:15 am - 10:35 am (IPGG Amphitheatre ) - Laurent Joly  
10:35 am - 11:05 am Coffee break (Concordia)  
11:05 am - 11:25 am (IPGG Amphitheatre ) - Robert Style  
11:25 am - 11:45 am (IPGG Amphitheatre ) - Etienne Reyssat  
11:45 am - 12:05 pm (IPGG Amphitheatre ) - Armelle Gas  
12:05 pm - 12:25 pm (IPGG Amphitheatre ) - Elise Contraires  
12:25 pm - 1:25 pm Lunch (Concordia)  
1:25 pm - 2:25 pm (Concordia) - Posters  
2:25 pm - 3:00 pm (IPGG Amphitheatre ) - Joël Chevrier  
3:00 pm - 3:20 pm (IPGG Amphitheatre ) - Caroline Mortagne  
3:20 pm - 3:40 pm (IPGG Amphitheatre ) - Christophe Ybert  
3:40 pm - 4:00 pm (IPGG Amphitheatre ) - David Cheung  
4:00 pm - 4:20 pm (IPGG Amphitheatre ) - Bijoy Bera  
4:20 pm - 4:50 pm Coffee break (Concordia)  
4:50 pm - 5:10 pm (IPGG Amphitheatre ) - Thierry Ondarçuhu  
5:10 pm - 5:30 pm (IPGG Amphitheatre ) - Carlos Drummond  
5:30 pm - 5:50 pm (IPGG Amphitheatre ) - Jean Comtet  
5:50 pm - 6:10 pm (IPGG Amphitheatre ) - Léo Garcia  
6:10 pm - 6:30 pm (IPGG Amphitheatre ) - Zhang Zhenyu  
7:00 pm - 9:30 pm Dinner (CROUS Restaurant)  

Wednesday, October 19, 2016

Time Event (+)
8:30 am - 9:05 am (IPGG Amphitheatre ) - Pascal Damman  
9:05 am - 9:25 am (IPGG Amphitheatre ) - Aurélie Hourlier-Fargette  
9:25 am - 9:45 am (IPGG Amphitheatre ) - Corentin Trégouët  
9:45 am - 10:05 am (IPGG Amphitheatre ) - Nesrin Senbil  
10:05 am - 10:35 am Coffee break (Concordia)  
10:35 am - 10:55 am (IPGG Amphitheatre ) - Pawel Pieranski  
10:55 am - 11:15 am (IPGG Amphitheatre ) - Julien Scheibert  
11:15 am - 11:35 am (IPGG Amphitheatre ) - Oliver Bäumchen  
11:35 am - 11:55 am (IPGG Amphitheatre ) - Sophie Marbach  
11:55 am - 12:15 pm (IPGG Amphitheatre ) - Catherine Barentin  
12:15 pm - 1:15 pm Lunch (Concordia)  
1:15 pm - 2:15 pm (Concordia) - Posters  
2:15 pm - 2:50 pm (IPGG Amphitheatre ) - Alois Würger  
2:50 pm - 3:10 pm (IPGG Amphitheatre ) - Félix Ginot  
3:10 pm - 3:30 pm (IPGG Amphitheatre ) - Thomas Bickel  
3:30 pm - 3:50 pm (IPGG Amphitheatre ) - Antonio Stocco  
3:50 pm - 4:20 pm Coffee break (Concordia)  
4:20 pm - 4:30 pm Poster Price (IPGG Amphitheatre ) - Ralf Blossey, François Boulogne, Mathilde Reyssat  
4:30 pm - 4:50 pm (IPGG Amphitheatre ) - Tristan Baumberger  
4:50 pm - 5:10 pm (IPGG Amphitheatre ) - Bruno Andreotti  
5:10 pm - 5:30 pm (IPGG Amphitheatre ) - Jack Kirk  
  
Online user: 1